Seamless.ai
Real-time B2B contact database with verified emails and phone numbers.
Overview
Seamless.ai helps sales teams find and verify contact information for decision-makers at target companies. It provides access to millions of B2B contacts with email validation and phone number lookups. The platform integrates with CRMs and sales engagement tools to streamline prospecting workflows.
Pros
- Real-time verification reduces bounced emails and invalid contacts
- Direct dial phone numbers available for many prospects
- Native integrations with Salesforce, HubSpot, and other CRMs
- Browser extension for quick contact lookup while researching
- Affordable pricing compared to traditional B2B data providers
✕ Cons
- Contact data quality can vary by industry and company size
- Free tier has limited monthly searches and credits
- Requires subscription for API access and higher volume needs
Key Features
Use Cases
Best For
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Seamless.ai's pricing model?▾
How easy is it to get started with Seamless.ai?▾
Does Seamless.ai integrate with my CRM?▾
What is the main limitation of Seamless.ai?▾
Who should use Seamless.ai?▾
Pricing Plans
Free
- 1 User
- 1,000 Credits Per User/Year (granted monthly)
- Email Addresses
- Cell Phones
Pro
- Per User pricing
- Unlimited Exports
- Daily Credit Refresh
- 1 Credit = Phone + Email Contact
EnterpriseMost Popular
- Unlimited Users
- Unlimited Exports
- Custom Packages
- Dedicated Success Manager
Similar Tools
Verified Info
Ratings & Reviews
Rate Seamless.ai
Alternatives to Seamless.ai
View AllAI-powered sales objection handler with 40+ pre-written responses.
AI sales assistant providing real-time coaching and deal support.
Lightweight CRM and deal pipeline for solopreneurs and small teams.
B2B prospecting platform with 275M contacts and AI-powered outreach
Enrich contact data and automate outreach for sales teams
Sales CRM with deal tracking, pipeline management, and AI insights.